Memorial Boards

The following memorials are located on the rear wall of the synagogue. To explore ways to honor your loved ones, please visit our donations page. 

Click on and individual name below to view their plate. Names are listed alphabetically. 



Goldie Povich Abromovitz
Golda bat Aryeh
22 Jan. 1973
19 Shevat 5733

Eleanor R Blonder
Elka bat Aryeh
22 Feb. 1994
11 Adar 5754

Arthur Brown
Aharon ben Zvi
17 Sept. 1972
9 Tishrei 5733

Bessie Rose Brown
Bayla Rose bat Zvi
6 Feb. 1967
26 Shevat 5727

Celia Molly Brown
Tzeerel Malka bat Shelomo
6 Apr. 1955
14 Nissan 5715

David Brown
Dovid ben Zvi
27 Dec. 1989
29 Kislev 5750

Harry Brown
Zvi ben Aharon
6 Mar. 1925
11 Adar 5685

Minnie Brown
Nehama bat Zvi
14 Nov. 1997
14 Heshvan 5758

Marcia Petlock Chandler
Leba Motta bat Nahum Fayvel
6 July 1965
6 Tammuz 5725

Jeffrey Robert Cherner
Yehudah Reuven ben Zechariah Avigdor
16 Apr. 1999
30 Nisan 5759

Dora Petlock Cohen
Dena Gittel bat Nehemya Fayvel
28 May 1983
16 Sivan 5743

Morris Cohen
Moshe Hirsh ben Aharon Yankel
25 June 1946
26 Sivan 5706

Kurt A. Diamant
Avram ben Yitzhak
12 Oct. 1978
11 Tishrei 5739

Ralph Diamon
Raphael ben Yossel
28 Nov. 1949
7 Kislev 5710

Rose Diamon
Rochel bat Dovid
23 Nov. 1955
13 Kislev 5716

Barbara Bronstein Fishkind
Batsheva bat Zvi
29 July 1995
2 Av 5755

Jacob Robert Fishkind
Yaakov Reuven ben Zvi
6 Jan. 1996
14 Tevet 5756

Frank Freeman
Yonna ben Avraham Ishaiah
26 Sept. 1974
10 Tishre 5735

Gertrude Sara Friedman
Sara Gittel bat Hayim Shevach haLevi
6 June 1976
8 Sivan 5736

Arthur Gediman
Aryeh ben Binyomin
28 Aug. 1979
8 Elul 5739

Benjamin C. Gediman
Binyomin Zeesel ben Ephraim Zelig
21 Nov. 1941
1 Kislev 5702

Sadye Gediman
Sadye bat Avram
5 May 1993
14 Iyar 5753

Sarah Gediman
Sara bat Moshe
11 Feb. 1964
28 Shevat 5724

David Louis Goldman
Dovid ben Shmuel v' Dora
16 Aug. 2000
16 Av 5760

Sarah Goldman
Sara bat Moshe v' Rivka
13 Mar. 2004
20 Adar 5764

Abraham J. Goldstein
Avram Yankel ben Shimshon
2 May 1996
13 Iyar 5756

Edward Mark Goldstein
Eliyahu Michel ben Moshe haKohen
30 Nov. 1958
18 Kislev 5719

Harry Z. Goldstein
Hershel Zissen ben Mendel
20 July 1971
27 Tevet 5731

Jacob Goldstein
Yaakov Aharon ben Eliah haKohen
22 Feb. 1968
23 Shevat 5728

Lillian Goldstein
Leba bat Zalman
20 Dec. 1989
22 Kislev 5750

Minnie Goldstein
Minna bat Nutte haLevi
29 Aug. 1951
27 Av 5711

Mollie Goldstein
Malka bat Shelomo
15 Mar. 1928
24 Adar 5688

Rose Goldstein
Rayzel bat Mordechai
13 July 1920
27 Tammuz 5680

Abraham E. Greenblatt
Avram Eliyahu ben Shelomo Kaddish
29 Dec. 1980
22 Tevet 5741

Ada Yetta Greenblatt
Ada Yetta bat Shelomo Kaddish v'Goldie Menuha
19 Dec. 2008
22 Kislev 5769

Charlotte Selma Greenblatt
Shoshana bat Hayim
22 June 2002
12 Tammuz 5762

Goldie Minnie Greenblatt
Goldie Menuha bat Abba Eliyahu
23 Mar. 1954
18 Adar I 5714

Isear William Greenblatt
Issar Ze'ev ben Shelomo
17 Feb. 2001
24 Shevat 5761

Sarah A. Greenblatt
Sara Hanna bat Yaakov
24 Aug. 2003
26 Av 5763

Solomon Kadish Greenblatt
Shelomo Kaddish ben Aharon Zvi Hirsh
23 Dec. 1954
28 Kislev 5715

Claire Ireland
Haya Elka bat Devora
18 July 1993
29 Tammuz 5753

Ann Isacoff
Hannah bat Naftali v'Rayzel
17 Jan. 2014
16 Shevat 5774

Max Isacoff
Munya ben Moshe
24 July 1994
17 Av 5754

Lawrence Katz
Leib ben Yosef
4 Oct. 1978
3 Tishrei 5739

Abraham Kramer
Avraham ben Shmuel
8 July 1985
19 Tammuz 5745

Max Kutz
Mendel ben Meir Dovid
25 June 1969
9 Tammuz 5729

Meyer David Kutz
Meir Dovid ben Aryeh
6 Jan. 1928
13 Tevet 5688

Riva Kutz
Rivel bat Aryeh
Sept. 1944
Rosh Hashanah, 5705

Talka Kutz
Tova bat Avram
2 Nov. 1988
22 Heshvan 5749

Michael Lane
Mordechai ben Yosef Hayim haLevi
11 Feb. 2016
2 Adar 5776

Belle Levin
Bayla bat Moshe Yitzhak
21 Nov. 1978
21 Marcheshvan 5739

Sam Levin
Avraham Shelomo ben Dovid
26 Sept. 1963
8 Tishrei 5724

Joseph Levine
Yosef ben Sholom
11 Apr. 1948
2 Nissan 5708

Rebecca Levine
Rivka bat Moshe
15 June 1916
14 Sivan 5676

Robert Levine
Reuven ben Yosef
21 Dec. 1966
8 Tevet 5727

Saul Levine
Yeshaiah Ezriel ben Elchanan Dovid haLevi
17 June 1958
29 Sivan 5718

Sophie Greenblatt Levine
Shifra Gittel bat Shelomo Kaddish
14 Sept. 2002
8 Tishrei 5763

Mary Brown Marston
Mara bat Zvi
23 Mar. 1980
6 Nissan 5740

Benjamin F. Mensh
Beryl ben Eliezer
5 Aug. 1964
27 Av 5724

Dorice Povich Mensh
D'vorsha bat Natan
19 Oct. 1995
25 Tishrei 5756

Richard Leigh Mensh
Rashi Leib ben Natan
11 Mar. 2010
25 Adar 5770

Evelyn Petlock Merson
Nehama bat Nachum Fayvel
24 Apr. 1968
26 Nissan 5728

 

 

 

 

Annie Mikelsky
Hensha bat Hershel
3 Jan. 1947
11 Tevet 5707

Freda Mikelsky
Friedel bat Eliyahu
20 Mar. 1918
7 Nissan 5678

Louis Mikelsky
Eliyahu ben Ketriel
11 July 1918
20 Av 5678

Dean Burton Milkes
Dovid Baer ben Tzvi Yehudah
23 Jan. 2008
16 Shevat 5768

Abraham Miller
Avraham ben Elkona
14 Nov. 1950
5 Kislev 5711

Alex Miller
Elkona ben Avram
7 Oct. 1992
10 Tishrei 5753

Ida Miller
Ayda Bat Shevah
22 June 1949
25 Sivan 5709

Sadie Miller
Zelda bat Avram
9 Nov. 1989
11 Heshvan 5750

Cheryl Milkes Moore
Chaya Rachel bat Dovid Baer
14 Apr. 2010
30 Nisan 5770

Rita Pepper
Rivka Chaya bat Yosef v'Bayla
23 Apr. 2015
4 Iyyar 5775

Haim Pertzikovitz
Hayim ben Zalman
5 Aug. 1989
4 Av 5749

Anna Leah Petlock
Hannah Leah bat Avraham Yitzhak
3 Nov. 1935
7 Heshvan 5696

Dora Rubin Petlock
Devorah bat Mendel
22 Jan. 1992
17 Shevat 5752

Jacob Petlock
Yaakov ben Nahum Fayvel
13 Oct. 1946
18 Tishrei 5707

Louis Petlock
Leibel ben Nahum Fayvel
16 Mar. 1980
28 Adar 5740

Mary R. Petlock
Merka bat Dovid
21 June 1983
10 Tammuz 5743

Morris Petlock
Moshe ben Nahum
25 Dec. 1985
13 Tevet 5746

Nathan F. Petlock
Nahum Fayvel ben Mordecai
30 Apr. 1936
8 Iyar 5696

Asher Pfeferstein
Asher ben Shlomo v'Rivkah
4 June 1949
25 Iyyar 5766

Bruce Louis Pfeferstein
Binyamin Leib ben Shlomo v'Rivkah
17 May 2010
4 Sivan 5770

Seymour William Pfeferstein
Shlomo Volf ben Binyamin v'Chana
23 May 2006
7 Sivan 5709

Abraham Povich
Aharon ben Shmuel
29 Sept. 1902
27 Elul 5662

Abraham Aaron Povich
Avraham Aharon [ben Natan]
10 Nov. 1991
3 Kislev 5752

Albert S. Povich
Aryeh Leib ben Moshe
11 Feb. 2011
7 Adar I 5771

Annie Povich
Hannah bat Gedaliahu
5 Oct. 1899
Marcheshvan 1, 5660

Benard Povich
Yitzhak Baer ben Natan
21 Oct. 1995
23 Tishrei 5756

Celia Povich
Sima bat Natan
22 Mar. 1961
5 Nissan 5722

Dena Povich
Dena bat Aharon
27 May 1926
14 Sivan 5687

Donald Mayer Povich
Daniel Meir ben Moshe Shmuel
10 June 2001
19 Sivan 5761

Eva Povich
Riva bat Natan
11 Jan. 1951
4 Shevat 5711

Goldie Povich
Golda bat Natan
17 July 1980
4 Av 5740

Julius Jay Povich
Yehudah Yaakov ben Natan
30 Dec. 1964
25 Tevet 5725

Lewis Povich
Aryeh ben Moshe
21 Dec. 1901
11 Tevet 5662

Morris S. Povich
Moshe Shmuel ben Aryeh
11 Jan. 1981
7 Shevat 5741

Samuel Povich
Shmuel ben Avraham
6 Oct. 1954
9 Tishrei 5715

Shirley L. Povich
Yisrael Leib ben Natan
4 June 1998
10 Tishrei 5758

Simon Povich
Shevah ben Moshe
3 Oct. 1921
Rosh Hashanah I, 5682

Abraham Prawer
Avraham ben Hayim Baer
21 Nov. 1941
1 Kislev 5702

Esrael Ephraim Prawer
Ezriel Ephraim ben Avraham
11 Dec. 1941
21 Kislev 5702

Sosi Gitel Prawer
Ziessa Gittel bat Fayvel
30 Nov. 1941
10 Kislev 5702

Morris C. Robinson
Shelomo Moshe ben Yosef haLevi
22 Mar. 1986
11 Adar II 5746

Chinka Rosenmann
Chaya bat Avraham
28 Jan. 2003
25 Shevat 5763

Arthur Rosenmann
Hayim ben Leib
12 Aug. 1996
27 Av 5756

Mendel Rubin
Mendel ben Dan
Yom Kippur, Sept. 1944
Yom Kippur 5705

Zippoh Rubin
Zippoh bat Sandor
Yom Kippur, Sept. 1944
Yom Kippur 5705

Victor Shapiro
Avigdor ben Shmuel Ze'ev
31 May 2004
11 Sivan 5764

Louis Sherman
Leib ben Gedaliah
24 Dec. 1979
4 Tevet 5740

Bessie Frieda Singer
Basha Frieda bat Shelomo Kaddish
4 July 1972
22 Tammuz 5732

Bessie Libby Singer
Basha Lieba bat Michael Helba
9 June 1970
8 Sivan 5730

Isadore Singer
Esav ben Mordecai Tzvi
28 Oct. 1996
15 Heshvan 5757

Max H. Singer
Mordecai Tzvi ben Yehudah
10 Sept. 1969
27 Elul 5729

Bladen R. Smith
Izza Baer ben Yisrael Issac
11 Oct. 1974
25 Tishrei 5735

Estelle F. O. Smith
Shayna Fruma bat Hayim Leib
24 June 1980
10 Tammuz 5740

Jacob Smith
Yaakov ben Shmuel Hillel
25 Aug. 1978
22 Menachem Av 5738

Joseph Isaac Smith
Yisrael Isaac ben Shmuel Hillel
11 Oct. 1971
22 Tishrei 5732

Mary Smith
Mera Mutta Rochel bat Moshe
20 Aug. 1951
18 Av 5711

Samuel Hillel Smith
Shmuel Hillel ben Yitzhak Isaac
25 June 1948
18 Sivan 5708

Sara Smith
Sara bat Yosef
12 Oct. 1985
27 Tishrei 5746

Jennie Solovich
Shayna bat Shevah
20 Mar. 1945
7 Nissan 5705

Joseph Solovich
Yosef Reuven ben Mordecai
28 May 1940
20 Iyar 5700

Morris W. Ziblatt
Moshe ben Avraham
11 Feb. 1963
17 Shevat 5723

Benjamin Zimmerman
Binyomin ben Tzvi
25 Apr. 1977
7 Iyar 5737